2018 Jiffy Lube AB Scotties Tournament of Hearts
1/10 - 1/7/18



Event A

 
 
 
   
 
 
 
J. Marthaller (10)
 
9:30 AM 1/10
A1
G. Ramsay (6)
 
 
S. Kleibrink (10)
 
9:30 AM 1/10
A2
D. DeJong (8)
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
N. Scotland (8)
 
9:30 AM 1/10
A3
A. Craigie (6)
 
 
J. Hunkin (6)
 
9:30 AM 1/10
A4
M. Sherrer (9)
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
C. Carey (8)
 
6:30 PM 1/10
A5
J. Marthaller (1)
 
 
S. Kleibrink (6)
 
6:30 PM 1/10
A6
L. Crocker (4)
 
 
C. Scheidegger (7)
 
6:30 PM 1/10
A7
N. Scotland (5)
 
 
M. Sherrer (1)
 
6:30 PM 1/10
A8
V. Sweeting (8)
 
 
C. Carey (7)
 
9:00 AM 1/11
A9
S. Kleibrink (5)
 
 
C. Scheidegger (6)
 
9:00 AM 1/11
A10
V. Sweeting (9)
 
 
C. Carey (7)
 
6:30 PM 1/11
A 11
V. Sweeting (5)
 
C. Carey  
QUALIFIER #1

Event B

 
G. Ramsay (5)
 
2:00 PM 1/11
B1
L. Crocker (7)
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
N. Scotland (9)
 
2:00 PM 1/11
B2
J. Hunkin (5)
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
A. Craigie (7)
 
2:00 PM 1/11
B3
M. Sherrer (10)
 
 
D. DeJong (10)
 
2:00 PM 1/11
B4
J. Marthaller (7)
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
L. Crocker (4)
 
6:30 PM 1/11
B5
C. Scheidegger (7)
 
 
N. Scotland (8)
 
6:30 PM 1/11
B6
S. Kleibrink (9)
 
 
M. Sherrer (2)
 
6:30 PM 1/11
B7
D. DeJong (9)
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
C. Scheidegger (5)
 
2:00 PM 1/12
B8
S. Kleibrink (4)
 
 
D. DeJong (3)
 
2:00 PM 1/12
B9
V. Sweeting (7)
 
 
C. Scheidegger (9)
 
6:30 PM 1/12
B10
V. Sweeting (8)
 
C. Scheidegger  
QUALIFIER #2

Event C

 
 
 
   
 
 
 
G. Ramsay (12)
 
9:00 AM 1/12
C1
J. Hunkin (8)
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
D. DeJong (7)
 
6:30 PM 1/12
C4
G. Ramsay (6)
 
 
M. Sherrer (2)
 
6:30 PM 1/12
C5
S. Kleibrink (6)
 
 
D. DeJong (6)
 
1:00 PM 1/13
C7
S. Kleibrink (10)
 
S. Kleibrink  
QUALIFIER #3
 
A. Craigie (3)
 
9:00 AM 1/12
C2
L. Crocker (8)
 
 
J. Marthaller (7)
 
9:00 AM 1/12
C3
N. Scotland (9)
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
L. Crocker (6)
 
6:30 PM 1/12
C6
N. Scotland (5)
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
L. Crocker (5)
 
1:00 PM 1/13
C8
V. Sweeting (6)
 
V. Sweeting  
QUALIFIER #4

Championship Event

 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
S. Kleibrink (8)
 
6:30 PM 1/13
CH #1
V. Sweeting (2)
 
 
C. Carey (7)
 
6:30 PM 1/13
CH #2
C. Scheidegger (8)
 
 
C. Carey (6)
 
10:30 AM 1/14
CH #3
S. Kleibrink (7)
 
 
C. Scheidegger (7)
 
4:30 PM 1/14
CH #4
S. Kleibrink (6)
 
C. Scheidegger  
ALBERTA CHAMPION